Exhibitions: recent

Rungestraße 20, Berlin
image
»Offene Ateliers rs20«

Studio Kathrin Ganser & guests:
Mirja Busch, Nina Maria Küchler, Ruth Weigand

Open Studios Atelier rs20
Sat, June 23, 2018, 2 – 8 pm Saturday, June 23, 2018, 2 – 8 pm
Rungestraße 20 10179 Berlin
Philadelphia Am Park 1, 15859 Storkow OT Philadelphia
image
Gutshaus Philadelphia presents:

Sat 23.6.2018, 11 am - 6 pm

Where is Philadelphia?

Group show organized by Maik Schierloh

with:
Stefan Alber
Sonja Arz
Marcus Becker
Sabine Beyerle
Olivia Berckemeyer
Betty Böhm
Klaas Bosch
Barbara Breitenfellner
Ed Broner
Yvon Chabrowski
Jérôme Chazeix
Manuela Johanna Covini
Andrea Damp
Christoph Dettmeier
Gottfried Eichhoff
Robert Estermann
Heike Gallmeier
Chloe Grove
Alexander Hildago
Herwig Hoffmann
Birgit Hölmer
Fred Hüning
Markus Keibel
Peter Klare
Maria Kremeti
Katja Kollowa
Nina Maria Küchler
"LES DEUX MAGOTS" - Magda Kaufmann & Sylwia Ludas
Birgit Maass
David Möller
Virginie Mossé
Stefan Pfeiffer
Sibylle Prange
Christine Rusche
Maik Schierloh
Wolfgang Schlegel
Marcus Sendlinger
Frederic Spreckelmeyer
Kai Teichert
Christian Thoelke
Daniel M Thurau
Reimersdahl van Andrea
Andrea van Reimersdahl
Henriette von Muenchhausen
Albert Weis
Anke Westermann
Sarah Wohler
Manuela Wossowski
and other......

Blockdammweg 1, Berlin-Lichtenberg
image

IT BEGAN WITH AN UNEXPECTEDLY EXPLOSIVE CHAINLETTER AND ENDED WITH A GROUP EXHIBITION, SELFCURATED BY THE BERLIN ART SCENE, IN AN UNUSUAL AND FASCINATING SPACE OF THE GASWERKSIEDLUNG RUMMELSBURG. 1000 SQUARE METRES OF SPACE ARE AVAILABLE FOR THE ARTISTIC PROJECTS. OUR AIM: TO COLLABORATE WITH A SELECTED GROUP OF ARTISTS TO TRANSFORM THE SPACE. AS AN INDEPENDENT ACTIVITY "SCHNELL & SCHMUTZIG" IS A FOUR DAY PROGRAMME CREATED TO SHOWCASE MULTI-DISCIPLINARY ART FORMS, DESIGNED TO INSPIRE BOTH ARTISTS AND VIEWERS ALIKE.

WE INVITED FOR THE EDITION #2018: 

ANJA BILLING, ALMUT DETERMEYER, AMMON STEFKA, ANGELA LUBIC, ANNA MIELDS & ALEX GROSS, ANNE JUNGJOHANNA, BARBARA MUELLER, BIRGIT HOELMER, CARLA MERCEDES HIHN, CHARLOTTE BASTIAN, CHRISTL MUDRAK, CLEMENT LOISEL, COCO KUEHN, DANIEL SEGERBERG, EFFI MERIDOR & ENRICO ANCILLI, EIKE LAEUEN, ELISABETH SONNECK, ENRICO ANCILLI, FAROQHI ANNA & PERETZ HAIM, GUNHILD KREUZER, JAN VON HOLLEBEN, JULES MARFAING, JULIANE ZELWIES, KATHARINA LUEDICKE, KEVIN LUEDICKE, KIYOMI & TETSUHIRO UOZUMI, MAJA ROHWETTER, MARIA VEDDER, MARIE RIEF, MAKI TAKANO, MICHAEL H. ROHDE, MISS MARIE MOON, NINA MARIA KUECHLER, PETER TORP, SSMIDD, THOMAS HAFERLACH, VOODOOHOP

 

CONCERT / DJ: PAN CHIMZEE, GATS, NORDIN, TURTUR, DJULES, VOODOOHOP MORE TBA

BIG OPENING 

DONNERSTAG, 31. MAI 2018
19:00
 

Blockdammweg 1
Berlin, Rummelsbucht
Tram station: M21 Blockdammweg
Bike ride along the spree 10 min. from Ostkreuz

Programm:

31.05. Big Opening 19 Uhr
concert: PAN CHIMZEE (live)
dJ: TURTUR, DJULES, nordin

01.06. Ausstellung, Öffnungszeiten: 17 uhr – 24 uhr
concert: GATS & LAGOON (live)

02.06. Ausstellung Öffnungszeiten: 17 uhr – 24 uhr
special secret act (live)

03.06. Ausstellung, 12 uhr – 22 uhr

Open Air Finisage with VOODOOHOP and special Guests

check fb event for more details: www.facebook.com%2Fevents%2F126161488258962%2F">https://www.facebook.com/events/126161488258962/

https://schnell-schmutzig-afl9.squarespace.com/